Vibio button small

mekatronik-achmadi·short-jobs·vibio/pcb-button/vibio-button/vibio-button_small.kicad_pcb

Vibio button small PCB layout, top view — open source board by mekatronik-achmadi

About the Vibio button small PCB

Vibio button small is an open source PCB design by mekatronik-achmadi, published on GitHub. It is a 2-layer board measuring 114.8 × 41.1 mm, with 21 components from 7 distinct parts.

By type, the board carries 10 resistors, 4 switches, 4 diodes and 3 connectors.

Vibio button small bill of materials (BOM)

21 components, 7 distinct parts.

QtyPartRefs
2
Conn_01x03_Female
J1, J2
1
Conn_02x20_Odd_Even
J3
4
SW_Push
SW1, SW2, SW3, SW4
4
LED
D1, D2, D3, D4
2
R
R1, R2
4
10k
R3, R4, R5, R6
4
220
R7, R8, R9, R10

Vibio button small design files

The KiCad project lives in the mekatronik-achmadi/short-jobs repository on GitHub; these links point at the commit this page was built from.

Vibio button small: common questions

How big is the Vibio button small PCB?

The Vibio button small measures 114.8 × 41.1 mm, has 2 copper layers and is 1.6 mm thick.

How many components are on the Vibio button small?

21 components, from 7 distinct parts. The full bill of materials is listed on this page.

Where can I download the Vibio button small design files?

From the mekatronik-achmadi/short-jobs repository on GitHub, which has the KiCad layout; the links under Design files point to each one.

Can I use the Vibio button small design in my own project?

The repository has no license, so all rights stay with mekatronik-achmadi. Use it as a reference, and ask the author before reusing the design.

More boards in short-jobs