Mirte usb switcher

mirte-robot·mirte-pcb·mirte-usb-switcher/mirte-usb-switcher.kicad_pcb

Mirte usb switcher PCB layout, top view — open source board by mirte-robot

About the Mirte usb switcher PCB

Mirte usb switcher is an open source PCB design by mirte-robot, published on GitHub under the CERN-OHL-P-2.0 license. It is a 2-layer board measuring 21.5 × 33 mm, with 14 components from 8 distinct parts.

Other key parts include the SIP32509DT-T1-GE3. By type, the board carries 5 resistors, 4 diodes, 2 capacitors, 1 IC and 1 connector.

Main components on the Mirte usb switcher

Mirte usb switcher bill of materials (BOM)

14 components, 8 distinct parts.

QtyPartRefs
1
SIP32509DT-T1-GE3
U1
1
USB_B_Micro
J3
1
AF 90° WJDG
USB2
4
LED
D1, D2, D3, D4
1
10uF
C1
1
100nF
C2
1
10k
R1
4
220
R2, R3, R4, R5

Mirte usb switcher design files

The KiCad project lives in the mirte-robot/mirte-pcb repository on GitHub; these links point at the commit this page was built from.

Mirte usb switcher: common questions

How big is the Mirte usb switcher PCB?

The Mirte usb switcher measures 21.5 × 33 mm, has 2 copper layers and is 1.6 mm thick.

How many components are on the Mirte usb switcher?

14 components, from 8 distinct parts. The full bill of materials is listed on this page.

Where can I download the Mirte usb switcher design files?

From the mirte-robot/mirte-pcb repository on GitHub, which has the KiCad layout and the schematic; the links under Design files point to each one.

Can I use the Mirte usb switcher design in my own project?

Yes, under the terms of its CERN-OHL-P-2.0 license, which mirte-robot chose for the repository.

More boards in mirte-pcb