Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep

OlegDemk·stm32F401CCU_NTF24L01_RX_TX_Sleep·3. PCB/STM32_NRF24L01_Sleep_mode/STM32_NRF24L01_Sleep_mode.kicad_pcb

Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep PCB layout, top view — open source STM32 board by OlegDemk

About the Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep PCB

Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep is an open source STM32 PCB design by OlegDemk, published on GitHub. It is a 2-layer board measuring 51 × 87.2 mm, with 71 components from 46 distinct parts.

Its main chip is the STM32F401CCUx, from the STM32 family. Other key parts include the BME280, MCP1700x-120xxTT, DS3231M, AT24CS02-SSHM and CH340E. By type, the board carries 18 capacitors, 15 resistors, 11 jumpers, 8 ICs, 6 connectors and 5 diodes.

It belongs with the sensors designs in this gallery.

From the project

The project base on STM32F401CCU microcontroller and NRF24L01 radio module. Project was create on STM32 Cube IDE. The RX project: TR all time listen TX modules(up to 6), mark from witch PIPE was(from what TX module data transmeeted), and transmeet reseived data into UART.

The project base on STM32F401CCU microcontroller and NRF24L01 radio module. Project was create on STM32 Cube IDE. The RX project: TR all time listen TX modules(up to 6), mark from witch PIPE was(from what TX module data transmeeted), and transmeet reseived data into UART.

The TX project: Transmeet this data: (32 bytes/one packet) 1. Temperature, Humidity from BME280. 2. Battery voltage. 3. Retransmitted data packets counter and lost data packets counter. (need for detect lost packets). After data transmeeting, TX devise go into Stenby mode. The power consumption(STM32+NRF24l01+BME280) into…

Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep, from the project README
From the project README

Main components on the Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep

Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep bill of materials (BOM)

71 components, 46 distinct parts.

QtyPartRefs
1
STM32F401CCUx
U1
1
~
U2
1
BME280
U3
1
MCP1700x-120xxTT
U4
1
DS3231M
U5
1
AT24CS02-SSHM
U6
1
CH340E
U7
1
USBLC6-2P6
U8
1
FDN358P
Q3
1
DEBUG
J1
1
Power Button
J2
1
Measure current
J3
1
NRF24L01+PA+LNA
J4
1
External I2C
J6
1
USB_C_Plug_USB2.0
P2
1
Battery_Cell
BT2
1
Battery_AA
BT4
1
Fuse
F1
1
External wokepup
JP1
1
R0 0603
JP2
Show 26 more
QtyPartRefs
1
NRF R0 0603
JP3
1
A0
JP4
1
A1
JP5
1
A2
JP6
1
RTC ON R0 0603
JP7
1
On/Off ADC divider (optional)
JP8
1
UART LEDs
JP9
1
RTC internal R0 0603
JP10
1
Power from USB
JP13
3
SW_Push
SW1, SW2, SW3
1
SW_DIP_x04
SW4
4
LED
D1, D3, D4, D5
1
1N914WT
D2
3
100n
C1, C2, C12
9
0.1uF
C3, C4, C6, C7, C8, C9, C17, C18 +1
1
1u
C5
2
1uF
C10, C13
1
22uF
C14
1
470uF
C15
1
10nF
C16
5
4.7k
R1, R2, R4, R5, R9
2
300
R3, R10
3
10k
R6, R7, R8
1
200
R11
2
???
R13, R14
2
1k
R15, R16

Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep design files

The KiCad project lives in the OlegDemk/stm32F401CCU_NTF24L01_RX_TX_Sleep repository on GitHub; these links point at the commit this page was built from.

Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep: common questions

What microcontroller does the Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep use?

The Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep is built around the STM32F401CCUx, from the STM32 family.

How big is the Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep PCB?

The Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep measures 51 × 87.2 mm, has 2 copper layers and is 1.6 mm thick.

How many components are on the Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep?

71 components, from 46 distinct parts. The full bill of materials is listed on this page.

Where can I download the Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep design files?

From the OlegDemk/stm32F401CCU_NTF24L01_RX_TX_Sleep repository on GitHub, which has the KiCad layout and the schematic; the links under Design files point to each one.

Can I use the Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep design in my own project?

The repository has no license, so all rights stay with OlegDemk. Use it as a reference, and ask the author before reusing the design.

Can I test firmware for the Stm32F401CCU NTF24L01 RX TX Sleep without the hardware?

Yes. HardLabs builds a simulation of the board from its netlist and BOM, so you can run and debug STM32 firmware against it before you order a PCB.

Similar boards