MAIN PCB TOFS

prichert17·PAMI·MAIN_PCB_TOFS/MAIN_PCB_TOFS.kicad_pcb

MAIN PCB TOFS layout, top view — open source ESP32 board by prichert17

About the MAIN PCB TOFS

MAIN PCB TOFS is an open source ESP32 PCB design by prichert17, published on GitHub. It is a 2-layer board measuring 65 × 84 mm, with 35 components from 33 distinct parts.

Its main chip is the NUCLEO-G431KB, from the ESP32 family. By type, the board carries 10 connectors, 9 capacitors, 9 resistors, 3 switches, 3 diodes and 1 IC.

It belongs with the power & battery designs in this gallery.

From the project

Ce dépôt documente le projet PAMI (Petit Actionneur Motorisé Indépendant) sur lequel j'ai travaillé pendant un an, dans le cadre de la coupe Eurobot 2026. Il centralise l'ensemble de la conception matérielle (deux PCB, structure mécanique) et logicielle du robot.

Ce dépôt documente le projet PAMI (Petit Actionneur Motorisé Indépendant) sur lequel j'ai travaillé pendant un an, dans le cadre de la coupe Eurobot 2026. Il centralise l'ensemble de la conception matérielle (deux PCB, structure mécanique) et logicielle du robot.

Pour mieux comprendre l'architecture du système, voici les trois éléments importants du dépôt :

PAMI2026/ : Contient le code haut niveau qui est exécuté sur le microcontrôleur ESP32. Projects/AsservissementG4/ : Contient tout le code de l'asservissement, de l'odométrie et le contrôle des moteurs. Ce code tourne sur la carte…

MAIN PCB TOFS, from the project README
From the project README

Main components on the MAIN PCB TOFS

MAIN PCB TOFS bill of materials (BOM)

35 components, 33 distinct parts — part numbers from the project's BOM.

QtyPartRefs
1
NUCLEO-G431KB
ESP32
U1
1
TOF 2
J1
1
TOF 3
J2
1
SERVO m2
J3
1
SERVO m1
J4
1
COMM_inter_mcu
J5
1
TOF 1
J6
1
Conn_01x02
J7
1
Alim_6V
J8
1
Conn_I2C
J9
1
USB_C_RECEPTACLE_USB2.0_16P
SERVO m3
J12
1
DEBUG
SW1
1
TERRAIN
SW2
1
MODE
SW3
1
WS2812B
D2
2
GREEN_LED
D4, D5
1
100n
C1
1
10U
100u
C2
1
100N
100u
C3
1
2.2P
100u
C4
Show 13 more
QtyPartRefs
1
10u
C5
2
100N
100n
C6, C13
1
100U
100n
C7
1
10U
100n
C8
1
1K2
2.2k
R1
1
2.2k
R2
1
5.1K
470R
R3
1
5.1K
10k
R4
1
100R
10k
R5
1
10k
R6
1
10K
10k
R7
1
330R
1k
R12
1
330R
R13

MAIN PCB TOFS design files

The KiCad project lives in the prichert17/PAMI repository on GitHub; these links point at the commit this page was built from.

MAIN PCB TOFS: common questions

What microcontroller does the MAIN PCB TOFS use?

The MAIN PCB TOFS is built around the NUCLEO-G431KB, from the ESP32 family.

How big is the MAIN PCB TOFS?

The MAIN PCB TOFS measures 65 × 84 mm, has 2 copper layers and is 1.6 mm thick.

How many components are on the MAIN PCB TOFS?

35 components, from 33 distinct parts, with part numbers taken from the project's own BOM. The full bill of materials is listed on this page.

Where can I download the MAIN PCB TOFS design files?

From the prichert17/PAMI repository on GitHub, which has the KiCad layout, the schematic and the BOM; the links under Design files point to each one.

Can I use the MAIN PCB TOFS design in my own project?

The repository has no license, so all rights stay with prichert17. Use it as a reference, and ask the author before reusing the design.

Can I test firmware for the MAIN PCB TOFS without the hardware?

Yes. HardLabs builds a simulation of the board from its netlist and BOM, so you can run and debug ESP32 firmware against it before you order a PCB.

More boards in PAMI

Similar boards